4.5 Inch TFT LCD Display

A 4.5 inch TFT LCD display provides a compact vertical screen with 480x854 resolution for applications requiring detailed color graphics in a space-efficient display format.

The standard module uses an MCU interface and NT35510S driver IC, making it suitable for embedded display systems and controller-based applications.

HotDisplay provides 4.5 inch TFT LCD displays for embedded systems, industrial equipment and portable electronic devices. The 4.5 inch TFT LCD module features a 480x854 resolution, vertical display format, MCU interface and NT35510S driver IC, with optional capacitive or resistive touch solutions.

4.5 Inch TFT LCD Display For Sale Wholesale Price at Hotdisplay

Page 1 of 0

Custom TFT LCD Display You Need, Contact Hotdisplay Now

All Products
Select Any Product
Request A Quote Now

4.5 Inch TFT LCD Display Specifications

SpecificationDetails
Display Size4.5 inch
Resolution480x854
Display FormatVertical
InterfaceMCU
Driver ICNT35510S
Dimensions58.24 × 105.59 × 1.30 mm
Active Area55.44 × 98.64 mm
FPC40-pin
Viewing Angle12H
ESD Protection8KV
Operating Temperature-20°C to +60°C
Supply Voltage2.8V

Specifications may vary according to the selected configuration. Please refer to the individual product page for complete technical data.

4.5 inch TFT LCD display types

Types of 4.5 inch TFT LCD Display

4.5 Inch 480x854 TFT LCD Display

The 480x854 TFT LCD display provides a high-resolution vertical format for compact embedded products, instruments and electronic devices.

Its 480x854 pixel resolution provides detailed image and interface display while maintaining a slim module profile.

4.5 Inch MCU TFT LCD Display

The 4.5 inch TFT LCD uses an MCU interface for integration with embedded controllers and compatible electronic platforms.

The display can be used with systems based on platforms such as STM32 and Arduino, depending on the project configuration.

4.5 Inch TFT LCD Display with Touch

Touchscreen options can be added according to application requirements.

Available touch solutions include:

  • Capacitive touch
  • Resistive touch

Touch glass can also be customized according to required size, thickness and mechanical design.

Key Features of 4.5 Inch TFT LCD Display

  • Display Size: 4.5 inch

  • Resolution: 480x854

  • Display Format: Vertical

  • Interface: MCU

  • Driver IC: NT35510S

  • Active Area: 55.44 × 98.64 mm

  • Module Dimensions: 58.24 × 105.59 × 1.30 mm

  • FPC: 40-pin

  • Viewing Angle: 12H

  • ESD Protection: 8KV

  • Operating Temperature: -20°C to +60°C

  • Supply Voltage: 2.8V

Key Features of 4.5 Inch TFT LCD Display

4.5 Inch TFT LCD Display Applications

The 4.5 inch TFT LCD display is suitable for:

  1. Embedded systems

  2. Industrial equipment

  3. Instrumentation

  4. Portable electronic devices

  5. Control interfaces

  6. 3D printers

  7. STM32-based devices

  8. Arduino-based devices

  9. Smart electronic products

4.5 Inch TFT LCD Display Applications

4.5 Inch TFT LCD Display Customization

HotDisplay supports display customization for different project requirements.

Customization options include:

  1. Custom FPC length and pin configuration

  2. Capacitive or resistive touch

  3. Custom touch glass

  4. Cover glass

  5. Interface configuration

  6. Optical bonding

  7. Display integration

4.5 Inch TFT LCD Display Customization

Why Choose HotDisplay

Compact 4.5 Inch Display

The 4.5 inch format provides a balance between screen area and compact system design.

High-Resolution 480x854

The 480x854 resolution delivers detailed graphics for vertical embedded interfaces.

MCU Interface

The MCU interface supports integration with embedded controllers and electronic systems.

Touch Options

Capacitive and resistive touch solutions are available for interactive applications.

Flexible Customization

HotDisplay can customize FPC, touch, cover glass and interface configurations according to project requirements.

Industrial & Embedded Applications

The display is suitable for industrial equipment, instrumentation, portable electronics and embedded systems.

Find the Right 4.5 Inch TFT LCD Display

Looking for a 4.5 inch TFT LCD display for your project? Send us your required resolution, interface, touch type, dimensions and application. Request a Quote Now.

Contact us today

let us boost your business today!
  • Production Competency Production Competency
  • Warranty Assurance Warranty Assurance
  • Expert R&D Team Expert R&D Team
  • Competitive price Competitive price
  • Customization Excellence< Customization Excellence
  • Quality Control Quality Control
All of your questions will be answered by our team in a very quick/effective way.
  • verify code

Hot Products