4.7 Inch TFT LCD Display

The 4.7 inch TFT LCD display provides a compact vertical screen with 720x1280 resolution for applications requiring detailed graphics and a wide viewing angle.

The IPS display uses a MIPI DSI interface and ST7703 driver IC for integration with compatible embedded and Android platforms.

HotDisplay provides 4.7 inch TFT LCD displays for handheld devices, Android systems and embedded applications. This 4.7 inch TFT LCD module features 720x1280 resolution, IPS technology, MIPI DSI interface and an ST7703 driver IC in a slim display design.

4.7 Inch TFT LCD Display For Sale Wholesale Price at Hotdisplay

Page 1 of 0

Custom TFT LCD Display You Need, Contact Hotdisplay Now

All Products
Select Any Product
Request A Quote Now

4.7 Inch TFT LCD Display Specifications

SpecificationDetails
Display Size4.7 inch
Resolution720x1280
Display TypeIPS TFT LCD
InterfaceMIPI DSI
Driver ICST7703
Brightness400 cd/m²
Dimensions60.3 × 111.4 × 1.75 mm
Active Area58.104 × 103.296 mm
FPC20-pin
Viewing AngleIPS
Operating Temperature-20°C to +70°C
ESD Protection8KV
Supply Voltage2.8V
Key Features of 4.7 Inch TFT Display

Key Features of 4.7 Inch TFT Display

  • Display Size: 4.7 inch

  • Resolution: 720x1280

  • Display Type: IPS TFT LCD

  • Interface: MIPI DSI

  • Driver IC: ST7703

  • Brightness: 400 cd/m²

  • Dimensions: 60.3 × 111.4 × 1.75 mm

  • Active Area: 58.104 × 103.296 mm

  • FPC: 20-pin

  • Viewing Angle: IPS

  • Operating Temperature: -20°C to +70°C

  • ESD Protection: 8KV

  • Supply Voltage: 2.8V

Types of 4.7 Inch TFT LCD Display

4.7 Inch 720x1280 TFT LCD Display

The 720x1280 TFT LCD display provides high-resolution image output in a compact 4.7 inch vertical format.

It is suitable for handheld equipment, Android devices, embedded products and other applications requiring detailed graphical interfaces.

4.7 Inch IPS TFT LCD Display

The IPS panel provides a wide viewing angle and consistent image performance for applications where screen visibility is important.

4.7 Inch MIPI DSI TFT LCD Display

The MIPI DSI interface provides a compact display connection for compatible Android and embedded platforms.

The ST7703 driver IC supports display integration with suitable host systems.

4.7 Inch TFT LCD Display with Touch

The standard display does not include a touch panel. Capacitive or resistive touchscreens can be added according to project requirements.

Custom touch glass and other mechanical configurations are also available.

4.7 Inch TFT LCD Display Applications

The 4.7 inch TFT LCD display is suitable for:

  • Android devices

  • Handheld devices

  • Embedded systems

  • Portable electronics

  • Industrial equipment

  • Control interfaces

  • IoT devices

  • Test and measurement equipment

4.7 Inch TFT LCD Display Applications

4.7 Inch TFT LCD Display Customization

HotDisplay supports customization for project-specific display requirements.

Available options include:

  • Capacitive touch

  • Resistive touch

  • Custom FPC

  • Custom pin arrangement

  • Interface customization

  • Custom cover glass

  • Optical bonding

4.7 Inch TFT LCD Display Customization

Why Choose HotDisplay 4.7 Inch TFT LCD Display

High-Resolution 720x1280

The 720x1280 resolution provides detailed graphics in a compact 4.7 inch display.

IPS Display Technology

IPS technology provides a wide viewing angle and consistent image performance.

MIPI DSI Interface

The MIPI DSI interface supports compact integration with compatible Android and embedded systems.

Flexible Touch Options

Capacitive and resistive touch solutions can be integrated according to application requirements.

Custom Display Solutions

HotDisplay supports customization of FPC, touch, cover glass and interface configurations.

Find the Right 4.7 Inch TFT LCD Display

Looking for a 4.7 inch TFT LCD display for your project? Send us your required resolution, interface, touch type, dimensions and application. Request a Quote Now.

Contact us today

let us boost your business today!
  • Production Competency Production Competency
  • Warranty Assurance Warranty Assurance
  • Expert R&D Team Expert R&D Team
  • Competitive price Competitive price
  • Customization Excellence< Customization Excellence
  • Quality Control Quality Control
All of your questions will be answered by our team in a very quick/effective way.
  • verify code

Hot Products