4.8 Inch TFT LCD Display

The 4.8 inch TFT LCD display combines a compact vertical format with 480x1120 high resolution for detailed graphics and information-rich interfaces.

The IPS panel provides a wide viewing angle, while the RGB 24-bit interface supports integration with compatible embedded platforms including STM32 and RK series systems.

HotDisplay provides 4.8 inch TFT LCD displays for industrial equipment, instrumentation, embedded systems and portable electronic devices. The 4.8 inch TFT LCD module features 480x1120 resolution, IPS full-view display, RGB 24-bit interface and 500 cd/m² brightness, with wide-temperature operation for demanding applications.

4.8 Inch TFT LCD Display For Sale Wholesale Price at Hotdisplay

Page 1 of 0

Custom TFT LCD Display You Need, Contact Hotdisplay Now

All Products
Select Any Product
Request A Quote Now


Key Features of 4.8 Inch TFT LCD

Key Features of 4.8 Inch TFT LCD

Display Size: 4.8 inch

Resolution: 480x1120

Display Type: IPS TFT LCD

Display Format: Vertical

Interface: RGB 24-bit

Brightness: 500 cd/m²

Viewing Angle: U80/D80/L80/R80

Dimensions: 51.46 × 119.67 × 2.08 mm

Active Area: 47.95 × 112.56 mm

FPC: 40-pin

Operating Temperature: -30°C to +80°C

Supply Voltage: 3.3V

ESD Protection: 8KV


4.8 Inch TFT LCD Display Specifications


SpecificationDetails
Display Size4.8 inch
Resolution480x1120
Display TypeIPS TFT LCD
Display FormatVertical
InterfaceRGB 24-bit
Brightness500 cd/m²
Viewing AngleU80/D80/L80/R80
Dimensions51.46 × 119.67 × 2.08 mm
Active Area47.95 × 112.56 mm
FPC40-pin
Operating Temperature-30°C to +80°C
Supply Voltage3.3V
ESD Protection8KV


Types of 4.8 Inch TFT Displays at Hotdisplay

Types of 4.8 Inch TFT Displays at Hotdisplay

4.8 Inch 480x1120 TFT LCD Display

The 480x1120 TFT LCD display provides a high-resolution vertical screen for applications requiring detailed graphics and compact installation dimensions.

The resolution is suitable for graphical interfaces, instrument displays, data monitoring and embedded control systems.

4.8 Inch IPS TFT LCD Display

The IPS TFT LCD panel provides a wide viewing angle with stable image performance from different viewing directions.

This makes the display suitable for equipment where clear information visibility is required.

4.8 Inch RGB TFT LCD Display

The RGB 24-bit interface provides a parallel display connection for compatible embedded systems.

The module can be integrated with platforms including STM32 and RK series according to system requirements.

4.8 Inch Wide Temperature TFT LCD Display

With an operating temperature range of -30°C to +80°C, the display is suitable for industrial and embedded applications operating across a wide temperature range.

Applications of 4.8 Inch TFT LCD Display

The 4.8 inch TFT LCD display is suitable for:

  • Industrial equipment
  • Instrumentation
  • Embedded systems
  • Industrial control interfaces
  • Smart terminals
  • Portable electronic devices
  • Data monitoring equipment
  • STM32-based devices
  • RK-based devices
  • Intelligent electronic products
4.8 Inch TFT LCD Display Applications

4.8 Inch TFT LCD Display Customization

HotDisplay supports customization for project-specific display requirements.

Available options include:

  1. Capacitive touch

  2. Resistive touch

  3. Custom FPC

  4. FPC length and pin configuration

  5. Interface customization

  6. Custom cover glass

  7. Optical bonding

4.8 Inch TFT LCD Display Customization

Why Choose HotDisplay 4.8 Inch TFT LCD

High-Resolution 480x1120

The 480x1120 resolution provides detailed image output in a compact 4.8 inch display.

IPS Full-View Display

IPS technology provides a wide viewing angle for clear and consistent image performance.

RGB 24-Bit Interface

The RGB interface supports integration with compatible embedded controllers and processors.

Wide Temperature Operation

The -30°C to +80°C operating range supports demanding industrial and embedded environments.

Flexible Customization

Touch, FPC, interface and cover glass configurations can be adapted to project requirements.

Find the Right 4.8 Inch TFT LCD Display

Looking for a 4.8 inch TFT LCD display for your project? Send us your required resolution, interface, brightness, dimensions, touch type and application. Request a Quote Now.

Contact us today

let us boost your business today!
  • Production Competency Production Competency
  • Warranty Assurance Warranty Assurance
  • Expert R&D Team Expert R&D Team
  • Competitive price Competitive price
  • Customization Excellence< Customization Excellence
  • Quality Control Quality Control
All of your questions will be answered by our team in a very quick/effective way.
  • verify code

Hot Products